710 Otis Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Otis Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212. 710 Otis Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Daniel Roger E
Bought by
Corcoran Car Wash Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$755,000
Outstanding Balance
$742,442
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Car Wash Llc | $576,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corcoran Car Wash Llc | $755,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $587,520 | $236,640 | $350,880 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $294,302 | $67,948 | $226,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map