710 Power St Helena, MT 59601
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,943 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Power St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $597,986, approximately $280 per square foot. 710 Power St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $570,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $450,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $450,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $289,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $289,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $131,864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map