729 Power St Helena, MT 59601
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,068 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Power St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $648,517, approximately $263 per square foot. 729 Power St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $616,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $490,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $490,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $337,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $337,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $125,398 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map