Estimated Value: $1,367,000 - $1,450,360
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Seacliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,414,590, approximately $960 per square foot. 710 Seacliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Teter Glen and Teter Jan
Bought by
Teter Family Revocable Trust and Teter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Lee Jeffery Scott and Lee Sharon
Bought by
Teter Glen and Teter Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Fulton David A
Bought by
Lee Jeffery Scott and Lee Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Fulton Donna K
Bought by
Fulton David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1996
Sold by
Mcintyre Debra Lynn
Bought by
Fulton David A and Fulton Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teter Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teter Glen | $685,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lee Jeffery Scott | $760,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fulton David A | -- | -- | |
| Fulton David A | $235,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teter Glen | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jeffery Scott | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton David A | $188,400 | |
| Closed | Lee Jeffery Scott | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,687 | $877,607 | $614,325 | $263,282 |
| 2023 | $10,463 | $843,529 | $590,470 | $253,059 |
| 2022 | $10,234 | $826,989 | $578,892 | $248,097 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $810,774 | $567,542 | $243,232 |
| 2020 | $9,758 | $802,460 | $561,722 | $240,738 |
| 2019 | $9,585 | $786,726 | $550,708 | $236,018 |
| 2018 | $9,326 | $771,300 | $539,910 | $231,390 |
| 2017 | $9,241 | $756,177 | $529,324 | $226,853 |
| 2016 | $9,011 | $741,350 | $518,945 | $222,405 |
| 2015 | $8,926 | $730,214 | $511,150 | $219,064 |
| 2014 | $8,719 | $715,910 | $501,137 | $214,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map