NOT LISTED FOR SALE

710 Stratford Ave Dixon, CA 95620

Estimated Value: $470,000 - $622,982

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 710 Stratford Ave, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $565,496, approximately $307 per square foot. 710 Stratford Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Carroll Jose and Carroll Autumn
Bought by
Chapman Michael and Cope Rachel
Current Estimated Value
$565,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,878
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,618

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Carroll Jose and Carroll Autumn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,590
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Gamez Maggie and Snyder Alvin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Morgan Stanley Msac 2005 He6

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,590
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Fernando and Frutos Velasquez Maria A
Bought by
Gamez Maggie and Snyder Alvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Fernando
Bought by
Martinez Fernando and Frutos Velasquez Maria A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria
Bought by
Martinez Fernando

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,250
Interest Rate
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Koos John M and Koos S E
Bought by
Koos John M and Koos John Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapman Michael $430,000 Placer Title Company
Carroll Jose $254,500 Old Republic Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $205,152 Accommodation
Gamez Maggie $490,000 North American Title Co
Martinez Fernando -- North American Title Co
Martinez Fernando -- Fidelity Title Co
Martinez Fernando $325,000 Fidelity Title Co
Koos John M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chapman Michael $344,000
Previous Owner Carroll Jose $259,590
Previous Owner Gamez Maggie $392,000
Previous Owner Martinez Fernando $276,250
Previous Owner Koos John M $35,000
Closed Martinez Fernando $48,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,212 $470,263 $131,234 $339,029
2024 $5,212 $461,043 $128,661 $332,382
2023 $5,057 $452,004 $126,139 $325,865
2022 $4,984 $443,142 $123,667 $319,475
2021 $4,924 $434,454 $121,243 $313,211
2020 $4,844 $430,000 $120,000 $310,000
2019 $3,316 $293,790 $57,716 $236,074
2018 $3,304 $288,031 $56,585 $231,446
2017 $3,222 $282,384 $55,476 $226,908
2016 $3,079 $276,848 $54,389 $222,459
2015 $3,008 $272,691 $53,573 $219,118
2014 $2,977 $267,350 $52,524 $214,826
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.