710 Tree Bend Ct Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $420,398 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Tree Bend Ct, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $438,850, approximately $261 per square foot. 710 Tree Bend Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Hale Robert E and Hale Tricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,113
Outstanding Balance
$67,843
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Robert E | $190,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Robert E | $184,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,368 | $113,580 | $26,250 | $87,330 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $113,580 | $26,250 | $87,330 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $89,530 | $17,500 | $72,030 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $89,530 | $17,500 | $72,030 |
| 2020 | $6,411 | $89,530 | $17,500 | $72,030 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $76,060 | $17,500 | $58,560 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $76,060 | $17,500 | $58,560 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $69,590 | $14,950 | $54,640 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $69,590 | $14,950 | $54,640 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $69,590 | $14,950 | $54,640 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $69,590 | $14,950 | $54,640 |
| 2013 | $4,613 | $68,010 | $14,950 | $53,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map