710 W Bench Rd Roberts, MT 59070
Roberts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 W Bench Rd, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $886,358, approximately $334 per square foot. 710 W Bench Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Roberts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Bought by
Ayre Elta B Trust and Ayre Michael P Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayre Elta B Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $791,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $575,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $575,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $450,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $450,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $445,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $445,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $374,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $374,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $301,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $301,954 | $0 | $0 |