710 W Pleasant St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 W Pleasant St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $248,526, approximately $125 per square foot. 710 W Pleasant St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Ozark Renovations Llc
Bought by
Gottsleben Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,485
Outstanding Balance
$3,025
Interest Rate
4.56%
Estimated Equity
$245,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Ozark Renovations Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottsleben Robert | -- | -- | |
| Gottsleben Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Ozark Renovations Llc | -- | Mokan Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gottsleben Robert | $4,485 | |
| Closed | Gottsleben Robert | $4,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozark Renovations Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $28,670 | $2,580 | $26,090 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $26,100 | $2,580 | $23,520 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $26,100 | $2,580 | $23,520 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $24,390 | $2,580 | $21,810 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $24,390 | $2,580 | $21,810 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $23,520 | $1,710 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $23,520 | $1,710 | $21,810 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $23,520 | $1,710 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $23,520 | $1,710 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,390 | $1,710 | $19,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,390 | $1,710 | $19,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,390 | $1,710 | $19,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map