B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bix Sluss
Sluss Realty
(419) 529-3047
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $165,000
Beautiful land with mature tree lined driveway. Home on property will not be salvageable. Back of land is wooded. Minutes to I-71. Township maintains drive and removes snow. Rocky Fork river runs along the outside property line.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Jeffrey S | $54,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jdr Land Holding Company Llc | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Cook Dean L | $23,850 | Attorney | |
| Young George W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Jeffrey S | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Sold | $28,000 | -53.3% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2017 03/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $7,670 | $7,670 | $0 |
| 2024 | $396 | $7,670 | $7,670 | $0 |
| 2023 | $396 | $7,670 | $7,670 | $0 |
| 2022 | $346 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $346 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $348 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $314 | $5,170 | $5,170 | $0 |
| 2018 | $486 | $8,190 | $6,360 | $1,830 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $25,230 | $13,560 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $19,810 | $8,830 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $19,810 | $8,830 | $10,980 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $19,810 | $8,830 | $10,980 |
| 2012 | $1,109 | $20,860 | $9,300 | $11,560 |
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bix Sluss
Sluss Realty
(419) 529-3047
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9035631
APN: 021-17-064-06-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.