728 Wallace Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Wallace Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $254,897, approximately $161 per square foot. 728 Wallace Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Moore Andrew A and Moore Courtney E
Bought by
Moore Andrew A and Moore Courtney E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Tedrow Corey and Tedrow Rhonda S
Bought by
Moore Andrew A and Schaad Courtney E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,671
Outstanding Balance
$64,382
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Frontz David and Frontz Sharon
Bought by
Tedrow Corey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,027
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Frontz David J
Bought by
Larck William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Smith John M
Bought by
Frontz David J and Frontz Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Nichols Phyllis K
Bought by
Smith John M and Smith Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Sold by
Goettl Lloyd P
Bought by
Nichols Phyllis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Andrew A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Moore Andrew A | $100,000 | Barrister Lawyers Title | |
| Tedrow Corey | $72,000 | Southern Title | |
| Larck William | $141,875 | -- | |
| Frontz David J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Smith John M | $83,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Phyllis K | $60,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Andrew A | $98,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Tedrow Corey | $71,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Frontz David J | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith John M | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $53,440 | $18,700 | $34,740 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $53,440 | $18,700 | $34,740 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $53,440 | $18,700 | $34,740 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $38,510 | $14,980 | $23,530 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $38,510 | $14,980 | $23,530 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $38,510 | $14,980 | $23,530 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $32,920 | $12,590 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $29,920 | $9,590 | $20,330 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $29,920 | $9,590 | $20,330 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $28,700 | $9,110 | $19,590 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $28,700 | $9,110 | $19,590 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $28,700 | $9,110 | $19,590 |
| 2012 | $805 | $30,220 | $9,590 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map