7100 Larkin Place E Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $287,262 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 Larkin Place E, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $321,816, approximately $116 per square foot. 7100 Larkin Place E is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Woolmarket Elementary School, North Woolmarket Elementary/Middle School, and D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Matthews Thomas
Bought by
Matthews Thomas and Matthews Tina Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthews Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $21,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $913 | $10,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $910 | $10,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $918 | $10,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $922 | $10,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $7,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $7,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $7,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,639 | $1,150 | $6,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map