7101 E Day Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $223,999 - $244,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 E Day Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $235,750, approximately $211 per square foot. 7101 E Day Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $70,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $70,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map