7203 E Day Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7203 E Day Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $422,958, approximately $251 per square foot. 7203 E Day Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Bushey John
Bought by
Bushey John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Angus Mark Niles and Angus Tandra S
Bought by
Bushey John H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushey John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bushey John H | $48,250 | Chicago Title Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $135,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $135,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |