7103 Dalefield Ln Chattanooga, TN 37421
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,801 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7103 Dalefield Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $321,450, approximately $205 per square foot. 7103 Dalefield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $76,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $854 | $38,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $854 | $38,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $854 | $38,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $854 | $38,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $978 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $978 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $931 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $978 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $31,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map