7328 Edgefield Dr Chattanooga, TN 37421
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7328 Edgefield Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $316,422, approximately $170 per square foot. 7328 Edgefield Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Harp Jason R and Harp Rhonda K
Bought by
Smith Myron L and Smith Sonya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,952
Outstanding Balance
$22,006
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,416
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Myron L | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Myron L | $92,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $55,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $888 | $39,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $888 | $39,675 | $0 | $0 |