7103 Hawarden Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Hawarden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,089 - $1,509,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,097
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7103 Hawarden Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,372,522, approximately $335 per square foot. 7103 Hawarden Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Hunt William Paul and Sullivan Virginia Mary
Bought by
Hunt William Paul and Sullivan Virginia Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Norrito Margherita
Bought by
Hunt William Paul and Sullivan Virginia Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Norrito Michele G
Bought by
Norrito Margherita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Norrito Matthew P and Norrito Margherita
Bought by
Norrito Michele G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Norrito Grace A
Bought by
Norrito Margherita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Vick Dennis L and Vick Donna M
Bought by
Norrito Grace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1909
Sold by
Norrito Margherita
Bought by
Norrito Margherita and Norrito Matthew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt William Paul | -- | -- | |
| Hunt William Paul | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co S | |
| Norrito Margherita | -- | -- | |
| Norrito Michele G | $625,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Norrito Margherita | -- | -- | |
| Norrito Grace A | $448,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norrito Margherita | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunt William Paul | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norrito Michele G | $468,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Norrito Grace A | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norrito Margherita | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,430 | $1,066,323 | $213,257 | $853,066 |
| 2023 | $11,430 | $1,024,919 | $204,977 | $819,942 |
| 2022 | $11,166 | $1,004,823 | $200,958 | $803,865 |
| 2021 | $10,994 | $985,121 | $197,018 | $788,103 |
| 2020 | $10,909 | $975,020 | $194,998 | $780,022 |
| 2019 | $10,701 | $955,903 | $191,175 | $764,728 |
| 2018 | $10,490 | $937,161 | $187,428 | $749,733 |
| 2017 | $10,301 | $918,786 | $183,753 | $735,033 |
| 2016 | $9,631 | $900,771 | $180,150 | $720,621 |
| 2015 | $9,494 | $887,243 | $177,445 | $709,798 |
| 2014 | $9,405 | $869,865 | $173,970 | $695,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map