7103 Pinecrest Rd Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7103 Pinecrest Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $428,695, approximately $366 per square foot. 7103 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Biondo James C
Bought by
Coursey David J and Coursey Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Biondo James C
Bought by
Biondo James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coursey David J | -- | -- | |
| Biondo James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $300,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $275,700 | $96,200 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $270,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $267,900 | $96,200 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $239,700 | $87,200 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map