7104 Willow St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7104 Willow St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $446,865, approximately $319 per square foot. 7104 Willow St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Brown Sharon Jean
Bought by
Padilla Dennis L and Padilla Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Brown Jack Edward and Brown Sharon Jean
Bought by
Padilla Dennis L and Padilla Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown Jack Edward and Brown Sharon Jean
Bought by
Brown Jack Edward and Brown Sharon Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Jack Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Jack Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $198,668 | $68,057 | $130,611 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $194,773 | $66,723 | $128,050 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $190,955 | $65,415 | $125,540 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $187,212 | $64,133 | $123,079 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $183,542 | $62,876 | $120,666 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $181,661 | $62,232 | $119,429 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $178,100 | $61,012 | $117,088 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $174,609 | $59,816 | $114,793 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $171,187 | $58,644 | $112,543 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $167,832 | $57,495 | $110,337 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $165,312 | $56,632 | $108,680 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $162,075 | $55,523 | $106,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map