7105 Converse Ave Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $362,290 - $1,321,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Converse Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $872,323, approximately $286 per square foot. 7105 Converse Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Alba R | -- | Provident Title | |
| Cortez Omar | -- | Title 365 | |
| Cortez Omar | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ortiz Abigail Garcia | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Alba R | $618,000 | |
| Closed | Cortez Omar | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Cortez Omar | $148,006 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $486,214 | $153,735 | $332,479 |
| 2024 | $7,490 | $476,681 | $150,721 | $325,960 |
| 2023 | $7,120 | $467,335 | $147,766 | $319,569 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $458,172 | $144,869 | $313,303 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $379,310 | $142,029 | $237,281 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $375,421 | $140,573 | $234,848 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $368,061 | $137,817 | $230,244 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $360,845 | $135,115 | $225,730 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $295,845 | $129,869 | $165,976 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $159,898 | $127,919 | $31,979 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $156,767 | $125,414 | $31,353 |
Map
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 1664 E 66th St
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 1316 E 75th St
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 1413 E 77th St
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 1734 E 63rd St
- 1750 E 63rd St Unit 8
- 6300 Holmes Ave
- 1139 E 68th St
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 7103 Converse Ave
- 1633 E Florence Ave
- 1621 E Florence Ave
- 1635 E Florence Ave
- 7029 Converse Ave
- 1627 E Florence Ave
- 7027 Converse Ave
- 7118 Miramonte Blvd
- 7110 Converse Ave
- 7104 Converse Ave
- 7120 Miramonte Blvd
- 7110 Miramonte Blvd
- 7100 Converse Ave
- 7106 Miramonte Blvd
- 7114--7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 7017 Converse Ave
- 1658 E 71st St
- 7102 Miramonte Blvd
- 1655 E 71st St
- 1662 E 71st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.