7105 Halstead Ln Raleigh, NC 27613
Stonehenge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Halstead Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $541,930, approximately $264 per square foot. 7105 Halstead Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Warner Kelli Dawn
Bought by
Warner Kelli Dawn and Montano Carlos Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,677
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Brandon Derek
Bought by
Brandon Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Collum Donald J and Collum Cynthia A
Bought by
Brandon Derek and Brandon Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Kelli Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Brandon Kelli | -- | None Available | |
| Brandon Derek | $209,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Kelli Dawn | $176,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandon Kelli | $199,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandon Derek | $198,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $520,310 | $155,000 | $365,310 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $520,310 | $155,000 | $365,310 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $326,662 | $110,000 | $216,662 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $326,662 | $110,000 | $216,662 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $326,662 | $110,000 | $216,662 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $326,662 | $110,000 | $216,662 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $299,082 | $120,000 | $179,082 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $299,082 | $120,000 | $179,082 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $299,082 | $120,000 | $179,082 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $301,644 | $120,000 | $181,644 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $288,223 | $104,000 | $184,223 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $288,223 | $104,000 | $184,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map