7105 Northview Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $262,438
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Northview Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $238,610, approximately $156 per square foot. 7105 Northview Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
D'arcy Robert
Bought by
D'arcy Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Stegner Lore C
Bought by
Robert D'arcy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D'arcy Susan | $35,000 | James Vallone | |
| Robert D'arcy | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $224,000 | $9,500 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $199,000 | $9,500 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $189,000 | $9,500 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $172,000 | $9,500 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $130,000 | $8,400 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $130,000 | $8,400 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $130,000 | $8,400 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $118,000 | $8,400 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $6,669 | $118,000 | $8,400 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $6,535 | $116,300 | $8,400 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $8,400 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,700 | $10,600 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map