7106 Hill Rd Virginia, MN 55792
Estimated Value: $144,459 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7106 Hill Rd, Virginia, MN 55792 and is currently estimated at $155,486, approximately $202 per square foot. 7106 Hill Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Rock Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Hill Tammy S
Bought by
Monack Anthony S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Hill Tammy S
Bought by
Monack Anthony S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Hill Donna Marie
Bought by
Hill Daniel Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monack Anthony S | $100,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Monack Anthony S | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Daniel Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monack Anthony S | $72,500 | |
| Closed | Monack Anthony S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $466 | $91,700 | $38,100 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $358 | $90,300 | $36,700 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $436 | $90,300 | $36,700 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $412 | $82,700 | $33,900 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $400 | $81,500 | $32,700 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $318 | $73,800 | $32,700 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $346 | $73,800 | $32,700 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $352 | $73,700 | $32,600 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $322 | $73,700 | $32,600 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $384 | $49,000 | $23,100 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $369 | $49,000 | $23,100 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map