7107 Halstead Ln Raleigh, NC 27613
Stonehenge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $518,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7107 Halstead Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $490,684, approximately $297 per square foot. 7107 Halstead Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1984
Bought by
Lassiter Sheila H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassiter Sheila H | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $493,877 | $155,000 | $338,877 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $493,877 | $155,000 | $338,877 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $321,063 | $110,000 | $211,063 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $321,063 | $110,000 | $211,063 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $321,063 | $110,000 | $211,063 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $321,063 | $110,000 | $211,063 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $293,930 | $120,000 | $173,930 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $293,930 | $120,000 | $173,930 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $293,930 | $120,000 | $173,930 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $293,930 | $120,000 | $173,930 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $228,879 | $104,000 | $124,879 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $228,879 | $104,000 | $124,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map