7108 E N Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $150,761 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 E N Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $193,440, approximately $202 per square foot. 7108 E N Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School, Comstock High School, and Kalamazoo Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Kalamazoo County Treasurer
Bought by
Bruex Andrew J and The Andrew J Bruex Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruex Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |