7109 Neuman St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $573,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Neuman St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $545,522, approximately $649 per square foot. 7109 Neuman St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestdale Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Barkhurst Lemoyne O and Barkhurst Living Trust
Bought by
Ramos Carlos M and Ruffin Kandyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,302
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Carlos M | $400,000 | Lh Settlement Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Carlos M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $497,100 | $316,000 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $493,980 | $316,000 | $177,980 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $463,600 | $301,000 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $426,560 | $276,000 | $150,560 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $418,610 | $271,000 | $147,610 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $388,950 | $251,000 | $137,950 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $367,950 | $230,000 | $137,950 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $351,620 | $221,000 | $130,620 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $319,060 | $191,000 | $128,060 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $322,090 | $191,000 | $131,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map