7109 Reservoir Rd Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $662,915 - $736,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Reservoir Rd, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $694,229, approximately $363 per square foot. 7109 Reservoir Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $617,720 | $284,000 | $333,720 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $552,570 | $249,000 | $303,570 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $533,470 | $239,000 | $294,470 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $465,940 | $199,000 | $266,940 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $438,730 | $194,000 | $244,730 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $423,730 | $179,000 | $244,730 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $411,310 | $169,000 | $242,310 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $392,690 | $169,000 | $223,690 |
| 2016 | $4,383 | $378,300 | $159,000 | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $369,000 | $154,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $357,740 | $149,000 | $208,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map