711 141st St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 141st St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $456,394, approximately $392 per square foot. 711 141st St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Beavin Jesse
Bought by
Beavin Jesse and Beavin Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,999
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Renate and Johnson Frank C
Bought by
Beavin Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,190
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Frank C and Johnson Renate
Bought by
Beavin Jesse E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,300
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavin Jesse | -- | Wfg Natl Title | |
| Beavin Jesse | $114,000 | Title Source | |
| Beavin Jesse E | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beavin Jesse | $189,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Beavin Jesse | $101,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Beavin Jesse E | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $414,200 | $197,300 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $400,800 | $190,400 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $379,400 | $162,200 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $393,400 | $162,200 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $280,200 | $96,100 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $253,700 | $79,600 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $233,300 | $72,500 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $206,600 | $63,700 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $166,100 | $54,800 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $146,900 | $50,300 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $2,573 | $132,600 | $42,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map