711 2nd Ave NE Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 2nd Ave NE, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $186,931, approximately $204 per square foot. 711 2nd Ave NE is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Simmonds Margar
Bought by
Jennings Nichol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Nichol | $39,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $164,700 | $44,300 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $168,200 | $45,300 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $152,500 | $41,800 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $134,100 | $33,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $111,100 | $31,100 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $103,200 | $30,100 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $962 | $93,600 | $30,100 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $850 | $86,800 | $29,900 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $842 | $53,339 | $19,192 | $34,147 |
| 2016 | $782 | $48,900 | $14,700 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $700 | $43,500 | $11,300 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $317 | $43,000 | $10,400 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map