711 Alpine Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands Neighborhood
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Alpine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304. 711 Alpine Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,902 | $128,625 | $112,194 | $16,431 |
| 2024 | $12,902 | $128,625 | $112,194 | $16,431 |
| 2023 | $12,671 | $144,117 | $124,345 | $23,457 |
| 2022 | $10,197 | $107,385 | $87,373 | $20,012 |
| 2021 | $9,944 | $112,912 | $91,870 | $21,042 |
| 2020 | $8,667 | $99,571 | $79,651 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $99,571 | $79,651 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $85,457 | $65,376 | $20,081 |
| 2017 | $7,177 | $94,477 | $72,277 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $83,182 | $54,924 | $28,258 |
| 2015 | $6,819 | $67,620 | $29,372 | $38,248 |
| 2014 | $5,686 | $67,620 | $29,372 | $38,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map