711 Buckminster Cir Orlando, FL 32803
Lake Como NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,326 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Buckminster Cir, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $443,582, approximately $399 per square foot. 711 Buckminster Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Gaynor Joseph C and Gaynor Donna G
Bought by
Gaynor Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Brookins Warren H
Bought by
Gaynor Joseph C and Gaynor Donna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor Joseph C | $31,500 | -- | |
| Gaynor Joseph C | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaynor Joseph C | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,888 | $314,630 | $130,000 | $184,630 |
| 2025 | $5,888 | $318,170 | $130,000 | $188,170 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $293,070 | $130,000 | $163,070 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $285,142 | $130,000 | $155,142 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $261,625 | $130,000 | $131,625 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $247,874 | $120,000 | $127,874 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $232,714 | $115,000 | $117,714 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $217,535 | $110,000 | $107,535 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $175,318 | $80,000 | $95,318 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $143,631 | $75,000 | $68,631 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $131,416 | $70,000 | $61,416 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $130,116 | $70,000 | $60,116 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $117,727 | $70,000 | $47,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map