711 Cumberland Rd Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,118,000 - $3,300,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,376
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Cumberland Rd, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,888,644, approximately $660 per square foot. 711 Cumberland Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Buchak Edward and Buchak Mayda
Bought by
Edward Buchak And Mayda Buchak Living Trust and Buchak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Buchak Edward
Bought by
Buchak Edward and Buchak Mayda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Buchak Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Buchak Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Buchak Edward C and Buchak Ruben A
Bought by
Buchak Ruben and Ruben Buchak 1984 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Buchak Ruben
Bought by
Buchak Nouritza Rose and The Hagop John Buchak & Nourit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Buchak Nouritza Rose and The Hagop John & Nouritza Rose
Bought by
Buchak Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$701,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Buchak Ruben and Ruben Buchak 1984 Trust
Bought by
Buchak Nouritza Rose and The Hagop John Buchak & Nourit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,950
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Buchak Trust Buchak Nouritza R Tr H J And and Buchak Edward Tr E Buchak Tru
Bought by
Buchak Ruben and Ruben Buchak 1984 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,950
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1996
Sold by
Buchak Ruben and Ruben Buchak 1984 Trust
Bought by
Buchak Nouritza Rose and Buchak Hagop John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Buchak Nouritza Rose and The Hagop John & Nouritza Rose
Bought by
Buchak Ruben and The Ruben Buchak 1984 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Buchak Ruben and Ruben Buchak 1984 Trust
Bought by
Buchak Nouritza Rose and Buchak Hagop John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Buchak Edward and Buchak Nouritza Rose
Bought by
Buchak Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,250
Interest Rate
3.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Buchak And Mayda Buchak Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buchak Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Buchak Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Buchak Ruben | -- | Accommodation | |
| Buchak Edward C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Buchak Edward C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Buchak Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Buchak Nouritza Rose | -- | -- | |
| Buchak Ruben | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Buchak Nouritza Rose | -- | -- | |
| Buchak Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Buchak Nouritza Rose | -- | -- | |
| Buchak Ruben | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Buchak Nouritza Rose | -- | -- | |
| Buchak Ruben | $282,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buchak Edward C | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchak Ruben | $701,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchak Ruben | $622,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchak Ruben | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchak Ruben | $551,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,107 | $1,244,320 | $655,427 | $588,893 |
| 2024 | $13,748 | $1,219,923 | $642,576 | $577,347 |
| 2023 | $13,437 | $1,196,004 | $629,977 | $566,027 |
| 2022 | $13,205 | $1,172,554 | $617,625 | $554,929 |
| 2021 | $12,966 | $1,149,564 | $605,515 | $544,049 |
| 2019 | $12,473 | $1,115,469 | $587,556 | $527,913 |
| 2018 | $12,228 | $1,093,598 | $576,036 | $517,562 |
| 2016 | $11,648 | $1,051,134 | $553,669 | $497,465 |
| 2015 | $11,412 | $1,035,346 | $545,353 | $489,993 |
| 2014 | $11,313 | $1,015,066 | $534,671 | $480,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map