711 E 11th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $114,451, approximately $158 per square foot. 711 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $8,600 | $1,850 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $529 | $8,340 | $1,850 | $6,490 |
| 2023 | $516 | $8,340 | $1,850 | $6,490 |
| 2022 | $502 | $8,170 | $1,680 | $6,490 |
| 2021 | $497 | $8,170 | $1,680 | $6,490 |
| 2020 | $497 | $8,170 | $1,680 | $6,490 |
| 2019 | $494 | $6,870 | $1,200 | $5,670 |
| 2017 | $417 | $6,870 | $1,200 | $5,670 |
| 2016 | $409 | $6,820 | $1,200 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $410 | $6,820 | $1,200 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $377 | $6,360 | $960 | $5,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,360 | $960 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map