711 E Fork Rd Whitleyville, TN 38588
Estimated Value: $294,329 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Fork Rd, Whitleyville, TN 38588 and is currently estimated at $318,165, approximately $227 per square foot. 711 E Fork Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Hailey Allexis H
Bought by
Hunter Larry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Larry Hunter
Bought by
Hailey Allexis H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1977
Bought by
Hunter Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Larry R | -- | -- | |
| Hailey Allexis H | $47,700 | -- | |
| Hunter Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $42,975 | $8,600 | $34,375 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $42,975 | $8,600 | $34,375 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $42,975 | $8,600 | $34,375 |
| 2022 | $966 | $42,975 | $8,600 | $34,375 |
| 2021 | $966 | $42,975 | $8,600 | $34,375 |
| 2020 | $995 | $42,975 | $8,600 | $34,375 |
| 2019 | $995 | $35,675 | $7,100 | $28,575 |
| 2018 | $995 | $35,675 | $7,100 | $28,575 |
| 2017 | $995 | $35,675 | $7,100 | $28,575 |
| 2016 | $926 | $33,150 | $7,100 | $26,050 |
| 2015 | $945 | $33,150 | $7,100 | $26,050 |
| 2014 | $970 | $34,025 | $5,800 | $28,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map