910 E Fork Rd Whitleyville, TN 38588
Estimated Value: $135,323 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Fork Rd, Whitleyville, TN 38588 and is currently estimated at $151,441, approximately $126 per square foot. 910 E Fork Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Bought by
Morgan Bobby Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1991
Bought by
Cook Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Bought by
Stout Harvey and Stout Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1987
Bought by
Smith Thomas Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1985
Bought by
Trobaugh Harlin and Trobaugh Wilma Fergerson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Bobby Joe | $15,500 | -- | |
| Cook Clay | $14,000 | -- | |
| Stout Harvey | $17,500 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas Wayne | $20,000 | -- | |
| Trobaugh Harlin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $22,450 | $4,850 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $572 | $22,450 | $4,850 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $572 | $22,450 | $4,850 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $505 | $22,450 | $4,850 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $505 | $22,450 | $4,850 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $434 | $22,450 | $4,850 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $434 | $15,550 | $4,100 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $434 | $15,550 | $4,100 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $434 | $15,550 | $4,100 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $434 | $15,550 | $4,100 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $443 | $15,550 | $4,100 | $11,450 |
| 2014 | $437 | $15,325 | $4,000 | $11,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map