711 E Glen Haven Dr Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $457,826
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Glen Haven Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $442,957, approximately $194 per square foot. 711 E Glen Haven Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Parr Frank J
Bought by
Parr Frank J and Parr Nicole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$142,351
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Frank J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parr Frank J | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $421,800 | $96,100 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $386,900 | $87,400 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $372,600 | $87,400 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $322,700 | $87,400 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $296,200 | $87,400 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $281,900 | $87,400 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $281,900 | $87,400 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $267,900 | $72,800 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $260,600 | $72,800 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $618 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $58,600 | $58,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map