730 E Glen Haven Dr Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $1,037,896
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Glen Haven Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $786,474, approximately $206 per square foot. 730 E Glen Haven Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Parker Lonnie L and Parker Anne M
Bought by
Lonnie L Parker And Anne M Parker Revocable L and Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonnie L Parker And Anne M Parker Revocable L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495 | $938,800 | $146,000 | $792,800 |
| 2024 | $10,495 | $868,600 | $132,700 | $735,900 |
| 2023 | $9,687 | $838,600 | $132,700 | $705,900 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | $728,500 | $132,700 | $595,800 |
| 2021 | $7,507 | $676,300 | $132,700 | $543,600 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $632,700 | $132,700 | $500,000 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $632,700 | $132,700 | $500,000 |
| 2018 | $6,680 | $632,600 | $110,600 | $522,000 |
| 2017 | $6,303 | $589,100 | $110,600 | $478,500 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $589,100 | $110,600 | $478,500 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $567,200 | $110,600 | $456,600 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $679,300 | $110,600 | $568,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map