711 E Prospect St Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $127,162 - $151,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Prospect St, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $138,291, approximately $108 per square foot. 711 E Prospect St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Rice William C and Rice Lisa Suzanne
Bought by
Rice William C and Rice Lisa Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,640
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice William C | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice William C | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $137,340 | $10,340 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $109,180 | $8,460 | $100,720 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $109,180 | $8,460 | $100,720 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $77,100 | $8,460 | $68,640 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $77,100 | $8,460 | $68,640 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $70,860 | $8,460 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $70,860 | $8,460 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $64,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $64,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $64,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $60,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map