711 El Bosque Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $6,286,000 - $7,471,000
About This Home
This home is located at 711 El Bosque Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $6,930,604, approximately $1,952 per square foot. 711 El Bosque Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Living Trust | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Mann Richard E | -- | Multiple | |
| Mann Richard E | -- | Multiple | |
| Mann Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Mann Richard E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mann Richard E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mann Richard E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mann Richard E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Living Trust | $7,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Richard E | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Richard E | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Richard E | $750,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,631 | $993,740 | $448,060 | $545,680 |
| 2023 | $11,631 | $955,154 | $430,662 | $524,492 |
| 2022 | $11,319 | $936,426 | $422,218 | $514,208 |
| 2021 | $11,109 | $918,066 | $413,940 | $504,126 |
| 2020 | $11,007 | $908,653 | $409,696 | $498,957 |
| 2019 | $10,670 | $890,837 | $401,663 | $489,174 |
| 2018 | $10,489 | $873,371 | $393,788 | $479,583 |
| 2017 | $10,234 | $856,247 | $386,067 | $470,180 |
| 2016 | $9,913 | $839,459 | $378,498 | $460,961 |
| 2014 | $9,462 | $810,655 | $365,511 | $445,144 |
Map
- 1650 E Valley Rd
- 650 San Ysidro Rd
- 1725 E Valley Rd
- 1475 E Mountain Dr
- 1524 E Valley Rd
- 1567 E Valley Rd
- 1465 E Mountain Dr
- 965 Brooktree Rd
- 420 Santa Rosa Ln
- 430 Santa Rosa Ln
- 680 Buena Vista Dr
- 660 Buena Vista Dr
- 620 Stone Meadow Ln
- 1988 Inverness Ln
- 857 Picacho Ln
- 1445 School House Rd
- 526 Crocker Sperry Dr
- 1381 E Valley Rd
- 670 Hot Springs Rd
- 2010 Birnam Wood Dr
- 1595 Las Tunas Rd
- 720 El Bosque Rd
- 1585 Las Tunas Rd
- 745 El Bosque Rd
- 1570 Las Tunas Rd
- 735 Fuera Ln
- 738 El Bosque Rd
- 745 Fuera Ln
- 677 El Bosque Rd
- 1565 Las Tunas Rd
- 1569 Las Tunas Rd
- 670 El Bosque Rd
- 680 El Bosque Rd
- 1565 Las Tunas Rd
- 818 San Ysidro Ln
- 750 El Bosque Rd
- 1550 Las Tunas Rd
- 665 El Bosque Rd
- 1555 Las Tunas Rd
- 755 El Bosque Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.