711 Kestrel Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Kestrel Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $986,462, approximately $461 per square foot. 711 Kestrel Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2004
Sold by
Bell Roland B and Bell Lisa A
Bought by
Bell Roland B and Bell Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Bell Roland B and Bell Lisa Ann
Bought by
Bell Roland B and Bell Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,579
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$908,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Bell Roland B and Bell Lisa Ann
Bought by
Bell Roland B and Bell Lisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Bell Roland B and Kennedy Lisa Ann
Bought by
Bell Roland B and Bell Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Roland B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bell Roland B | -- | Chicago | |
| Bell Roland B | -- | -- | |
| Bell Roland B | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Roland B | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Roland B | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $571,697 | $180,340 | $391,357 |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $549,499 | $173,338 | $376,161 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $538,726 | $169,940 | $368,786 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $528,163 | $166,608 | $361,555 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $522,748 | $164,900 | $357,848 |
| 2019 | $6,611 | $512,499 | $161,667 | $350,832 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $502,451 | $158,498 | $343,953 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $492,600 | $155,391 | $337,209 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $482,943 | $152,345 | $330,598 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $475,690 | $150,057 | $325,633 |
| 2014 | $5,639 | $466,373 | $147,118 | $319,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map