711 Main St Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Main St, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $620,074, approximately $396 per square foot. 711 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Gilmore Ann M
Bought by
Ann M Gilmore T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann M Gilmore T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $569,100 | $188,600 | $380,500 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $538,800 | $171,500 | $367,300 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $464,900 | $163,300 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $390,300 | $140,200 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $335,100 | $126,200 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $325,000 | $121,400 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $312,700 | $121,400 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $292,800 | $121,400 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $279,300 | $123,900 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $270,200 | $123,900 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $264,000 | $123,900 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $239,900 | $100,200 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map