711 Orchard Loop Azusa, CA 91702
North Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Orchard Loop, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $858,809, approximately $368 per square foot. 711 Orchard Loop is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Yiu Warren C
Bought by
Yiu Warren C and Deng Ellyn Weibo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,924
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Yiu Warren C
Bought by
Warren C Yiu & Ellyn Weibo Deng Living T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yiu Warren C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yiu Warren C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Warren C Yiu & Ellyn Weibo Deng Living T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yiu Warren C | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $445,525 | $130,008 | $315,517 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $436,790 | $127,459 | $309,331 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $428,226 | $124,960 | $303,266 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $419,830 | $122,510 | $297,320 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $411,599 | $120,108 | $291,491 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $407,380 | $118,877 | $288,503 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $399,394 | $116,547 | $282,847 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $391,563 | $114,262 | $277,301 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $376,360 | $109,826 | $266,534 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $370,708 | $108,177 | $262,531 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $363,447 | $106,058 | $257,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map