711 Pine Tree Trail Stillwater, MN 55082
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Pine Tree Trail, Stillwater, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $397,196, approximately $318 per square foot. 711 Pine Tree Trail is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Widmyer Robert E and Widmyer Verna E
Bought by
Zolldan David and Zolldan Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,997
Outstanding Balance
$221,315
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,881
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolldan David | $105,985 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zolldan David | $265,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,742 | $360,700 | $110,000 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $361,500 | $124,100 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $350,900 | $135,100 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $300,900 | $115,000 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $286,500 | $110,000 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $284,200 | $110,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $260,600 | $105,000 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $244,300 | $95,000 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $232,800 | $85,000 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $214,900 | $79,000 | $135,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,000 | $64,900 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map