711 Pinehurst Place Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,682
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Pinehurst Place, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $391,365, approximately $145 per square foot. 711 Pinehurst Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $17,419 | $7,020 | $10,399 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $17,168 | $7,020 | $10,148 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $17,168 | $7,020 | $10,148 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $17,168 | $7,020 | $10,148 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $17,168 | $7,020 | $10,148 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $17,073 | $7,020 | $10,053 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $17,073 | $7,020 | $10,053 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $17,073 | $7,020 | $10,053 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $17,034 | $7,020 | $10,014 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $17,034 | $7,020 | $10,014 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $17,043 | $7,020 | $10,023 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $17,043 | $7,020 | $10,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map