711 Redwood St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $639,910
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Redwood St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $616,478, approximately $497 per square foot. 711 Redwood St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Nebreklievski Predrag N and Nebreklievski Carlton R
Bought by
Nebreklievski Predrag N and Nebreklievski Carlton R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Nebreklievski P P and Nebreklievski Carlton R
Bought by
Nebreklievski Predrag N and Nebreklievski Carlton R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nebreklievski Predrag N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nebreklievski Predrag N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nebreklievski Predrag N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nebreklievski Predrag N | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $233,577 | $87,188 | $146,389 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $228,998 | $85,479 | $143,519 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $224,508 | $83,803 | $140,705 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $220,106 | $82,159 | $137,947 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $215,791 | $80,548 | $135,243 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $213,580 | $79,723 | $133,857 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $209,393 | $78,160 | $131,233 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $205,288 | $76,628 | $128,660 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $201,264 | $75,126 | $126,138 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $197,318 | $73,653 | $123,665 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $194,356 | $72,548 | $121,808 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $190,551 | $71,128 | $119,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map