711 Roaring Brook Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
High Hill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Roaring Brook Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $433,510, approximately $156 per square foot. 711 Roaring Brook Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Ambroso James T and Ambroso Kelli L
Bought by
Angiulo Frank J and Angiulo Jo Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,643
Interest Rate
7.32%
Estimated Equity
$405,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angiulo Frank J | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angiulo Frank J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,727 | $127,561 | $23,289 | $104,272 |
| 2023 | $8,881 | $114,087 | $20,829 | $93,258 |
| 2022 | $8,960 | $110,484 | $21,044 | $89,440 |
| 2021 | $8,601 | $102,929 | $19,605 | $83,324 |
| 2020 | $8,376 | $99,285 | $18,911 | $80,374 |
| 2019 | $8,175 | $95,028 | $18,100 | $76,928 |
| 2018 | $8,333 | $93,421 | $16,721 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $8,166 | $88,008 | $15,752 | $72,256 |
| 2016 | $8,049 | $82,544 | $14,774 | $67,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,029 | $13,783 | $66,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map