711 S 36th St Omaha, NE 68105
Midtown Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,930 - $235,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 S 36th St, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $202,483, approximately $134 per square foot. 711 S 36th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $118,000 | $24,100 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $118,000 | $24,100 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $116,000 | $24,100 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $116,000 | $24,100 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $93,200 | $24,100 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $93,200 | $24,100 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $91,300 | $5,200 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $87,300 | $5,200 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $68,800 | $5,200 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $68,800 | $5,200 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $68,800 | $5,200 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $68,800 | $5,200 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map