$363,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
7,229 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$398 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming single-family home with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this property offers solid, mechanical updates that give a buyer peace of mind: AC and furnace (June 2021), water heater (Dec 2023), electrical (2011), and gutters (2015) (all permitted with the City of Aurora). The property has an open kitchen and dining area. The spacious bathroom and adjacent laundry could be reconfigured during a remodel to add a second bathroom, increasing convenience and value. A one-car garage currently functions as a workshop and includes a removable wheelchair ramp, and a covered back patio provides direct access to a handy storage shed. With major systems already upgraded, the next owner can focus primarily on cosmetic improvements rather than costly mechanical work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wes Peterson

Look Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: wes@lookregroup.com,720-773-1937 License #100049840 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Dazzo

Your Castle Real Estate Inc License #100097717

Your Castle Real Estate Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,684

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,229 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Bathroom

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

• Exclusions: owners personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031177481

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,684

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bathroom, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Exclusions: owners personal property
  • Living Area: 912
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Queensborough
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96800
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 031177481
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Building Area Total: 912
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7229

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1684

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Highline Community
  • High School: Overland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$363,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.2%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
168.69%
Original Mortgage
$341,220
Outstanding Balance
$341,220
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,472

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Lawson Catherine G Lawson Louis W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $363,000 Land Title Guarantee

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $341,220 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $363,000 +3.7% $398 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $350,000 -6.7% $384 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $411 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,406 $25,813 -- --
2024 $1,240 $24,623 -- --
2023 $1,240 $24,623 $0 $0
2022 $945 $19,996 $0 $0
2021 $951 $19,996 $0 $0
2020 $826 $18,648 $0 $0
2019 $797 $18,648 $0 $0
2018 $675 $16,358 $0 $0
2017 $665 $16,358 $0 $0
2016 $454 $11,717 $0 $0
2015 $432 $11,717 $0 $0
2014 $324 $7,777 $0 $0
2013 -- $8,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1983821

REcolorado®

APN: 1973-14-4-17-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.