711 Skipper Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $442,527
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Skipper Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $433,882, approximately $320 per square foot. 711 Skipper Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Ahlstedt Edwin C
Bought by
Edwin C Ahlstedt Trust and Ahlstedt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Balou Hossein and Balou Susan V
Bought by
Ahlstedt Edwin C and Ahlstedt Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Nalli Peter D and Nalli Victoria C
Bought by
Balou Hossein and Balou Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin C Ahlstedt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |