711 Sunol Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Sunol Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $399,250, approximately $263 per square foot. 711 Sunol Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Camberos Jorge
Bought by
Camberos Family 2025 Living Trust and Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Camberos Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Forebay Farms Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camberos Family 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camberos Jorge | $341,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| D R Horton Ca3 Inc | $3,750,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camberos Jorge | $311,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $362,295 | $90,202 | $272,093 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $355,192 | $88,434 | $266,758 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $348,228 | $86,700 | $261,528 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $341,400 | $85,000 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $75,777 | $75,777 | $0 |
| 2020 | $461 | $7,808 | $7,808 | $0 |
| 2019 | $588 | $7,655 | $7,655 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $7,505 | $7,505 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $7,358 | $7,358 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $7,214 | $7,214 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $7,106 | $7,106 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $6,967 | $6,967 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map