711 SW Savannah Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $352,642 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 SW Savannah Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $371,411, approximately $182 per square foot. 711 SW Savannah Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Jarrett and Jarrett Jody
Bought by
Jarrett Family Trust and Jarrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Jarrett Joe and Jarrett Barbara
Bought by
Jarrett John and Jarrett Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Wingfield Martin W and Wingfield Kay T
Bought by
Jarrett John and Jarrett Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Family Trust | -- | Covius Settlement Services | |
| Jarrett John | -- | American Title Company | |
| Jarrett John | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarrett John | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrett John | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $51,762 | $7,473 | $44,289 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $49,582 | $6,350 | $43,232 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $49,582 | $6,076 | $43,506 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $39,140 | $7,961 | $31,179 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $39,140 | $7,961 | $31,179 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $37,283 | $7,961 | $29,322 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $37,283 | $7,961 | $29,322 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $34,157 | $5,079 | $29,078 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $34,157 | $5,079 | $29,078 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $33,858 | $3,876 | $29,982 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $32,576 | $3,633 | $28,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map